Actions
Incoming Resources
- Una noche, Sundance Selects ; Spike Lee presents ; a Lucy Mulloy film ; written and directed by Lucy Mulloy ; produced by Daniel Mulloy, Maite Artieda, Sandy Pérez Águila, Yunior Santiago, Lucy Mulloy ; executive producers, Sam Martin, Mark Nichols ; a Mulloy Productions and an Una Noche Films production
- Turning red, Disney presents ; a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Lindsey Collins ; executive producers, Dan Scanlon, Pete Docter ; story by Domee Shi, Julia Cho, Sarah Streicher ; screenplay by Julia Cho, Domee Shi ; directed by Domee Shi
- Yes, God, yes, Maiden Voyage Pictures and and RT Features present ; a Walking Tacos production ; produced by Katie Cordeal, Colleen Hammond, Eleanor Columbus, Rodrigo Teixeira ; written and directed by Karen Maine
- Short term 12, Cinedigm, Demarest and Animal Kingdom present ; a Tractin Media production ; produced by Maren Olson, Asher Goldstein, Joshua Astrachan, Ron Najor ; written & directed by Destin Daniel Cretton
- Mille neuf cent quatre vingt un, 1981, Alliance Vivafilm et Go Films présentent une production de Nicole Robert ; un film de Ricardo Trogi
- Chrissy Judy, Dark Star Pictures and Undetectable Productions present a film by Todd Flaherty ; written and directed by Todd Flaherty ; producer, Dane Agostinis
- Clandestine childhood, Film Movement presents a Historia Cinematograficás and Habitación 1520 in coproduction with Antàrtuda Produccions Academia de Filmes and Radio y Televisión Argentina film ; producer, Luis Puenzo ; written and directed by Benjamín Ávila
- The edge of seventeen, STX Entertainment and Huayi Brothers Pictures present ; a Gracie Films production ; produced by James L. Brooks ; produced by Richard Sakai, Julie Ansell ; written and directed by Kelly Fremon Craig
- Murina, Sikella Productions and RT Features present ; an Antitalent, Spiritus Movens, Spok Films, Staragara production ; produced by Danijel Pek, Rodrigo Teixeira ; written by Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović, Frank Graziano ; directed by Antoneta Alamat Kusijanović
- Stand by me, Columbia Pictures presents ; directed by Rob Reiner ; screenplay by Raynold Gideon & Bruce A. Evans ; produced by Andrew Scheinman, Bruce A. Evans, Raynold Gideon ; an Act III Productions presentation
- It's kind of a funny story
- Ashby, Bankside Films presents ; a Langley Park Pictures and Head Gear Films and Tagline Pictures production ; produced by Rory Koslow [and three others] ; written and directed by Tony McNamara
- The house of tomorrow, director, Peter Livolsi
- Gregory's girl, a Bill Forsyth film ; produced by Davina Belling and Clive Parsons ; written and directed by Bill Forsyth
- Children who chase lost voices, original creator & screenplay Makoto Shinkai ; production, Comix Wave Films, Inc ; producers, Kouichiro Ito, ... [et al.] ; director, Makoto Shinkai ; English language version, Sentai Filmworks
- The chair, directed by Anthony B. Sacco ; created by Chris Moore, The complete first season
- Armageddon time, written and directed by James Gray ; produced by Anthony Katagas, Marc Butan, Rodrigo Teixeira, James Gray ; a Focus Features presentation ; in association with RT Features ; a MadRiver Pictures and Keep Your Head production ; in association with Spacemaker Productions ; a film by James Gray
- Puppylove, Entre Chien et Loup & Box Productions présentent ; produit par Sébastien Delloye & Elena Tatti ; un film écrit et réalisé par de Delphine Lehericey
- The starling girl, Bleeker Street presents a 2am production ; a film by Laurel Parmet ; produced by Kevin Rowe, Kara Durrett ; written and directed by Laurel Parmet
- Charm City kings, HBO Max presents ; in association with Sony Pictures Entertainment ; an Overbrook Entertainment/WarnerMax production ; directed by Angel Manuel Solo ; screenplay by Sherman Payne ; story by Chris Boyd & Kirk Sullivan and Barry Jenkins ; produced by Caleeb Pinkett, Clarence Hammond, Marc Bienstock
- Beans, producer by Anne-Marie Gélinas ; written by Tracey Deer, Meredith Vuchnich ; directed by Tracey Deer
- Luca, Disney presenta ; un film Pixar Animation Studios ; directed by Enrico Casarosa ; produced by Andrea Warren ; story by Enrico Casarosa, Jesse Andrews, Simon Stephenson ; screenplay by Jesse Andrews, Mike Jones
- Dramarama, Ambrosia Pictures presents ; produced by Yue Wang and Jonathan Wysocki ; written and directed by Jonathan Wysocki
- The exploding girl, Oscilloscope Laboratories presents a Soandbrad film in association with MBS Productions and A Space Between ; produced by Karin Chien ... [et al.] ; written & directed by Bradley Rust Gray
- River's edge, Hemdale Film Corporation presents ; a Sanford/Pillsbury production ; written by Neal Jimenez ; produced by Sarah Pillsbury, Midge Sanford ; directed by Tim Hunter
- Island etude, film by En Chen
- Moonrise kingdom, Focus Features and Indian Paintbrush presents an American Empirical picture ; written by Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola ; directed by Wes Anderson
- The education of Little Tree, Paramount Pictures presents in association with Allied Films/Lightmotive ; a Jake Eberts production ; a Richard Friedenberg film ; produced by Jake Eberts ; written and directed by Richard Friedenberg
- Moonrise kingdom, Focus Features and Indian Paintbrush presents an American Empirical picture ; written by Wes Anderson and Roman Coppola ; directed by Wes Anderson
- La belle personne, The beautiful person, IFC Films & Le Pacte presents a co-production of Arte France & Scarlett Production ; producers, Florence Dormoy & Jöey Faré ; screenwriters, Christophe Honoré & Gilles Taurand ; directed by Christophe Honoré
- The Sandlot, 20th Century Fox in association with Island World presents a David Mickey Evans film ; written by David Mickey Evans & Robert Gunter ; produced by Dale de la Torre, William S. Gilmore ; directed by David Mickey Evans
- Cocoon, a film by Leonie Krippendorff
- A Bronx tale, written by Chazz Palminteri ; produced by Jane Rosenthal, Jon Kilik, Robert De Niro ; directed by Robert De Niro
- Lad, a Yorkshire story, Rogue Runner Films presents ; a Yorkshire Story production ; written, directed & edited by Dan Hartley ; produced by Richard Sean and Dan Hartley
- How to build a girl, Film4 and Tango Entertainment present ; a Monumental Pictures production ; produced by Alison Owen, Debra Hayward ; written by Caitlin Moran ; directed by Coky Giedroy
- Night has settled, Black Note Films ; written and directed by Steve Clark
- Cemetery junction, Columbia Pictures presents ; written, directed and produced by Ricky Gervais, Stephen Merchant ; produced by, Sue Baden-Powell, Charlie Hanson
- The Lords of Flatbush, Columbia Pictures ; a Verona-Davidson production ; produced by Stephen F. Verona ; directed by Martin Davidson, Stephen F. Verona ; written by Stephen F. Verona, Gayle Gleckler, Martin Davidson
- Are you there God? it's me, Margaret, Lionsgate presents ; a Gracie Films production ; directed by Kelly Fremon Craig ; screenplay by Kelly Fremon Craig ; produced by James L. Brooks, Julie Ansell, Richard Sakai, Kelly Fremon Craig, Judy Blume, Amy Lorraine Brooks, Aldric La'auli Porter
- Paper towns, Fox 2000 Pictures presents ; a Temple Hill production ; produced by Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen ; screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber ; directed by Jake Schreier
- Beast beast, Vanishing Angle ; Arsonist's Films ; Persona Entertainment ; producer, Alec Baldwin ; written & directed by Danny Madden
- Turning red, Disney presents ; a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Lindsey Collins ; executive producers, Dan Scanlon, Pete Docter ; story by Domee Shi, Julia Cho, Sarah Streicher ; screenplay by Julia Cho, Domee Shi ; directed by Domee Shi
- Fat kid rules the world, a Whitewater Films production ; in association with Whippany Park Productions and Buffalo Bulldog Films Inc. ; directed by Matthew Lillard ; screenplay by Michael M.B. Galvin & Peter Speakman ; produced by Rick Rosenthal ... [et al.]
- Le fils de l'épicier, The grocer's son, TS Productions presenté ; en coproduction avec Rhône-Alpes cinéma avec lka participation de Canal + ; director, Eric Guirado ; writers, Eric Guirado, Florence Vignon
- Princess Cyd, Sunroom Pictures presents ; written and directed by Stephen Cone ; produced by Grace Hahn, Madison Ginsberg, Stephen Cone ; a Sunroom Pictures production
- Same blod, Sami blood, LevelK presents ; Nordisk Film presenterar ; i samproduktion med SVT, Digipilot, Bautafilm, Nordisk Film Production ; och produktionsstöd från Svenska Filminstitutet, Eurimages, Det Danske Filminstitut, International Sámi Film Institute ; samt Kulturnäringstiftelsen, FilmFond Nord, Film I Västerbotten, Sametinget, Konstnārsnämnden ; en film av Amanda Kernell ; manus & regi, Amanda Kernell ; producent, Lars G. Lindström
- The last American virgin, the Cannon Group, Inc. presents a Menahem Golan - Yoram Globus production of a Boaz Davidson film ; producers, Menahem Golan, Yoram Globus ; written and directed by Boaz Davidson
- Romeo and Juliet, a Paramount picture ; a BHE film made with Verona Produzione and Dino De Laurentiis Cinematografica ; the Franco Zeffirelli production ; directed by Franco Zeffirelli ; produced by Anthony Havelock-Allan, John Brabourne ; screenplay, Franco Brusati, Masolino D'Amico, Franco Zeffirelli
- The tribes of Palos Verdes, the Firm presents ; in association with Houndstooth ; produced by Robbie Brenner, Karen Croner ; screenplay by Karen Croner ; directed by Brendan & Emmett Malloy
- Giant little ones, Vertical Entertainment presents a Euclid431 production in association with Sugar Shack Productions, Storyboard Entertainment, Scythia Films, Vigilante Productions ; written and directed by Keith Behrman