RLJ Entertainment
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The last letter, in sickness and in death, Vendetta Filmworks ; Overflow Entertainment ; produced by Paul D. Hannah and Angela White ; written and directed by Paul D. Hannah
- And then there was you, RLJ Entertainment ; Turning Point Pictures ; produced by Suzanne Patrick ; written and directed by Leila Djansi
- The cleaning lady, director, Jon Knautz
- Color out of space, Ace Pictures Entertainment presents ; in association with XYZ Films and BRO Cinema ; a SpectreVision production ; produced by Daniel Noan, Josh C. Waller, Lisa Whalen, Elijah Wood ; written by Richard Stanley and Scarlett Amaris ; directed by Richard Stanley
- Miss Fisher and the crypt of tears, Acorn TV and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; writer, Deb Cox ; director, Tony Tilse
- Detectorists, movie special, directed by Mackenzie Cook
- A place to call home, series producer, Chris Martin-Jones ; created by Bevan Lee ; produced by Seven Productions ; made for Foxtel, Season 4
- 19-2, a Sphere Media Plus/Echo Media production ; produced and developed in association with Bell Media ; Content Media ; supervising producer, Nikolijne Troubetzkoy, Season 3
- Midsomer murders, Midsomer murders. The flying club / screenplay by Michael Aitkens ; produced by Louise Sutton ; directed by Luke Watson ; Bentley Productions, screenplay by Rachel Cuperman and Sally Griffiths ; produced by Louise Sutton ; directed by Renny Rye ; Bentley Productions ; All3Media. :
- Interview with the vampire, directed by Jen Kelly Patton, Alan Taylor, Keith Powell, Levan Akin, Alexis Ostrander, Season 1
- Mystery Road, ABC Television ; Bunya Productions ; Golden Road Productions ; producers, Greer Simpkin & David Jowsey ; director, Rachel Perkins ; writers, Michaeley O'Brien, Steven McGregor, Kodie Bedford, Timothy Lee, Series 1
- Picnic at Hanging Rock, Foxtel, Screen Australia present ; a FremantleMedia Australia production ; in association with Film Victoria ; directed by Larysa Kondracki, Amanda Brotchie, Michael Rymer ; written by Beatrix Christian, Alice Addison ; producers, Jo Porter, Brett Popplewell
- Blood relatives, directed and written by Noah Segan
- Rage, Hannibal Classics presents in association with Saturn Films ; a Tokarev/Hannibal and Patriot Pictures production ; produced by Richard Rionda del Castro, Michael Mendelson ; written by James Agnew & Sean Keller ; directed by Paco Cabezas
- The Brokenwood mysteries, written by Philip Dalkin, Tim Balme and James Griffin ; directed by Mike Smith, Josh Frizzell and Michael Hunt, Series 1
- Foyle's war revisited, a production of Incandescent Entertainment, Inc. ; in association with RLJ Entertainment, Inc. ; written, directed, and produced by Dennis Allen
- Poirot, ITV Studios Global Entertainment ; Acorn, Series 13
- Winter, the complete series, Acorn Media ; created by Michaeley O'Brien and Sarah Smith ; written by Michaeley O'Brien, Sarah Smith, and Jeff Truman ; directed by Samantha Lang [and 3 others] ; produced by Rebecca Gibney [and 2 others]
- The Pallisers, BBC ; written by Simon Raven ; directed by Hugh David and Ronald Wilson ; produced by Martin Lisemore
- Keeping Faith, created by Matthew Hall ; written by Matthew Hall, Sian Naiomi, Anwen Huws ; directed by Pip Broughton, Andy Newbery ; produced by Pip Broughton, Nora Ostler ; a Vox Pictures production ; co-produced by Acorn Media Enterprises ; in association with S4C, BBC Cymru Wales, Nevision, Cinematic, Soundworks & About Premium Content
- Murdoch mysteries, produced by Julie Lacey and Stephen Montgomery ; written by Peter Mitchell ; directed by Michael McGowan
- Midsomer murders, screenplay by Paul Logue ; produced by Louise Sutton ; directed by Alex Pillai ; Bentley Productions, and All3Media Company
- Delicious, directors, Robin Sheppard, Amit Gupta, Series 3
- Corsage, directed by Marie Kreutzer
- One Lane Bridge, written by Pip Hall ; directed by Peter Burger and Danny Mulheron
- George Gently, Acorn, Series 6
- The Commander, the complete collection, La Plante Productions ; created by Lynda La Plante ; written by Lynda La Plante and Jane Prowse ; directed by Michael Whyte, [and six others]
- Jack Irish, written by Andrew Knight and Matt Cameron ; directed by Jeffrey Walker ; produced by Ian Collie ; Essential Media & Entertainment and Screen Australia and the Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Set 1
- My name is Nobody, International Classic Films presents a Sergio Leone production ; produced by Fulvio Morsella ; directed by Tonino Valerii
- Midsomer murders, director, Matt Carter, Series 23
- Breaking a monster, the story of Unlocking the Truth, a Black Label Media production in association with SeeThink Films ; a film by Luke Meyer; produced Tom Davis, Molly Smith, Thad Luckinbill, Taent Luckinbill ; written by Luck Meyer, Brad Turner ; directed by Luke Meyer
- 800 words, Season 2, part 2
- Humans, written by Jonathan Brackley, Sam Vincent, Charlie Covell, Iain Weatherby, Joe Barton ; directed by Lewis Arnold, Carl Tibbetts, Francesca Gregorini, Mark Brozel ; produced by Paul Gilbert ; produced by Kudos for Channel 4 in co-productionw ith AMC Studios, 2.0
- Empire, A BBC/Open University coproduction ; written and presented by Jeremy Paxman ; directed by John Hay, Roger Parsons, Robin Dashwood, David Vincent and Julian Birkett ; produced by Julian Birkett
- The science of measurement, taking the measure of the world
- Killing Eve, directed by Terry McDonough ; written by Suzanne Heathcote, Season 3
- Wentworth, Foxtel and FremantleMedia Australia present ; a FremantleMedia Australia production ; series produced by Amanda Crittenden, Season 3
- Mayhem, Avva Pictures presents ; a Cirlce of Confusion production ; a Royal Viking entertainment production; a Joe Lynch film ; written by Matias Caruso ; produced by Sean Sorensen [and four others] ; directed by Joe Lynch
- Masters of money, a BBC Open University Partnership ; written by Stephanie Flanders ; produced and directed by Martin Small, Tristan Quinn, and Will Yearsley
- A place to call home, Seven Productions ; made for Foxtel ; producer, Chris Martin-Jones ; created by Bevan Lee, Season 3
- Secret history of comics, AMC Studios ; executive producer, Robert Kirkman ; directed by Rory Karpf ; producer, Krista Kelloway
- Midwinter of the spirit, ITV Studios, GroupM Entertainment, RLJ Entertainment ; producer, Phil Collinson ; writer, Stephen Volk ; director, Richard Clark
- Aftertaste, directed by Jonathan Brough, Series 2
- The governor, Acorn TV ; director, Alan Dosser [and three others] ; written and produced by Lynda La Plante, Series 1
- Jack Irish, Easy Tiger presents ; produced in collaboration with Film Vic and ABC ; producers, Ian Collie, Matt Cameron, Jo Rooney ; writers, Matt Cameron, Andrew Knight, Andrew Anastasios, Alli Parker; director, Greg McLean, Season 3
- Jericho, ITV Studios ; directed by Paul Whittington and Robert McKillop
- The Brokenwood mysteries, All3 Media International ; South Pacific Pictures ; written by Pip Hall, Tim Balme, and Greg Mcgee ; directed by Helena Brooks, Murray Keane, Josh Frizzell, and Mark Beesley ; produced by Sally Campbell, Series 4
- For the love of Jason, T. Wood Productions ; in association with Flower Ave. Films ; created by Trell Woodberry ; written by Trell Woodberry, Deshawn Plair, Sade Oyinade, Ikenna Okoye ; directed by Michael Vaughn Hernandez, Season 1
- Finding Alice, Red Production Company, a StudioCanal company ; in association with Bright Pictures TV Ltd., Buddy Club Productions, Genial Productions presents ; created by Roger Goldby, Keeley Hawes, Simon Nye ; written by Roger Goldby, Simon Nye ; produced by Margot Gavan Duffy ; directed by Roger Goldby, Series 1
- The Good Karma Hospital, a Tiger Aspect Production for ITV ; created by Dan Sefton ; written by Dan Sefton, Nancy Harris, Vinay Patel ; producer, Stephen Smallwood ; director, Bill Eagles, Jon Wright, Series 1
- Distributor of20
- Mystery Road, ABC Television ; Bunya Productions ; Golden Road Productions ; producers, Greer Simpkin & David Jowsey ; director, Rachel Perkins ; writers, Michaeley O'Brien, Steven McGregor, Kodie Bedford, Timothy Lee, Series 1
- The Brokenwood mysteries, written by Philip Dalkin, Tim Balme and James Griffin ; directed by Mike Smith, Josh Frizzell and Michael Hunt, Series 1
- Foyle's war revisited, a production of Incandescent Entertainment, Inc. ; in association with RLJ Entertainment, Inc. ; written, directed, and produced by Dennis Allen
- Secret history of comics, AMC Studios ; executive producer, Robert Kirkman ; directed by Rory Karpf ; producer, Krista Kelloway
- Empire, A BBC/Open University coproduction ; written and presented by Jeremy Paxman ; directed by John Hay, Roger Parsons, Robin Dashwood, David Vincent and Julian Birkett ; produced by Julian Birkett
- La fortuna, AMC presents ; a Moviestar+ production ; in association with AMC Networks ; in collaboration with MOD Pictures ; a series by Alejandro Amenábar ; written by Alejandro Amenábar, Alejandro Hernández ; directed by Alejandro Amenábar, Season 1
- Understanding art, ZCZ Films ; written and directed by Waldemar Januszczak
- No offence, written by Paul Tomalin, Paul Abbott, Tom Grieves and Julie Rutterford ; directed by Catherine Morshead, Robert Quinn and Misha Manson-Smith ; produced by Philip Leach, Series 3
- Cannes confidential, a Skyverse Studios Production for Acorn TV ; distributed by RLJ Entertainment ; directed by Camille Delamarre ; produced by Daniel J. Cottin ; written by Chris Murray, Maria Ward, Morgan Jensen ; created by Chris Murray
- Queens of mystery, created and written by Julian Unthank ; written by Matthew Thomas ; produced by Linda James & Tim Vaughn ; directed by Ian Emes, Jamie Magnus Stone ; Sly Fox Productions for Acorn Media Enterprises ; produced in association with Ferncroft Media Limited in collaboration with ZDF Enterprises, [Series 1]
- The Madame Blanc mysteries, created by Sally Lindsay ; written by Sally Lindsay & Sue Vincent ; directed by Dermot Boyd ; produced by Myf Hopkins ; a Clapperboard Studios and Saffron-Cherry production for Channel 5 and Acorn TV, Series 2
- Bloodlands, written and created by Chris Brandon ; produced by Christopher Hall ; directed by Jon East & Audrey Cooke ; HTM Television for BBC, Series 2
- A discovery of witches, produced by Radford Neville, Dominic Barlow ; written by Kate Brooke, Sarah Dollard, Charlene James, Tom Farrelly ; directed by Juan Carlos Medina, Alice Troughton, Sarah Walker ; Bad Wolf ; Sky/Vision, [Series 1]
- The great train robbery, Content Television presents A World Production in association with Screen Yorkshire and Lip Sync Productions ; producer, Julia Stannard ; writer, Chris Chibnall ; directors, Julian Jarrold, James Strong
- Murdoch mysteries, a Shaftesbury production ; a CBC original series ; in association with ITV Studios ; producer, Julie Lacey ; produced by Stephen Montgomery, Season 15
- Aftertaste, Australian Broadcasting Corporation and Screen Australia present ; in association with the South Australian Film Corporation ; a Closer production ; created by Julie De Fina & Matthew Bate ; directed by Jonathan Brough ; written by Julie De Fina, Matthew Bate, Matthew Wesley, Jodie Molloy ; produced by Rebecca Summerton, Erik Thomson, Series 1
- The secret agent, a World Production for BBC ; in association with Content Media Corporation and Revelstoke Productions ; produced by Priscilla Parish, Simon Heath, Tony Marchant ; written by Tony Marchant ; directed by Charles McDougall
- Midsomer murders, a Bentley Production for ITV Network in association with A & E Networks ; produced by Brian True-May and Betty Willingale ; directed by Jeremy Silberston and Moira Armstrong ; written by Anthony Horowitz and Douglas Watkinson, Series 2
- The Chelsea detective, Acorn ; created by Peter Fincham ; written by Glen Laker, Peter Fincham, Liz Lake ; produced by Ella Kelly ; directed by Richard Signy, Darcia Martin, Series 1
- A discovery of witches, produced by Radford Neville, Dominic Barlow ; written by Kate Brooke, Sarah Dollard, Charlene James, Tom Farrelly ; directed by Juan Carlos Medina, Alice Troughton, Sarah Walker ; Bad Wolf ; Sky/Vision, [Series 1]
- The last letter, in sickness and in death, Vendetta Filmworks ; Overflow Entertainment ; produced by Paul D. Hannah and Angela White ; written and directed by Paul D. Hannah
- Color out of space, Ace Pictures Entertainment presents ; in association with XYZ Films and BRO Cinema ; a SpectreVision production ; produced by Daniel Noan, Josh C. Waller, Lisa Whalen, Elijah Wood ; written by Richard Stanley and Scarlett Amaris ; directed by Richard Stanley
- A place to call home, series producer, Chris Martin-Jones ; created by Bevan Lee ; produced by Seven Productions ; made for Foxtel, Season 4
- Rage, Hannibal Classics presents in association with Saturn Films ; a Tokarev/Hannibal and Patriot Pictures production ; produced by Richard Rionda del Castro, Michael Mendelson ; written by James Agnew & Sean Keller ; directed by Paco Cabezas
- Picnic at Hanging Rock, Foxtel, Screen Australia present ; a FremantleMedia Australia production ; in association with Film Victoria ; directed by Larysa Kondracki, Amanda Brotchie, Michael Rymer ; written by Beatrix Christian, Alice Addison ; producers, Jo Porter, Brett Popplewell
- Jack Irish, written by Andrew Knight and Matt Cameron ; directed by Jeffrey Walker ; produced by Ian Collie ; Essential Media & Entertainment and Screen Australia and the Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Set 1
- The Commander, the complete collection, La Plante Productions ; created by Lynda La Plante ; written by Lynda La Plante and Jane Prowse ; directed by Michael Whyte, [and six others]
- The science of measurement, taking the measure of the world
- Masters of money, a BBC Open University Partnership ; written by Stephanie Flanders ; produced and directed by Martin Small, Tristan Quinn, and Will Yearsley
- Killing Eve, directed by Terry McDonough ; written by Suzanne Heathcote, Season 3
- Humans, written by Jonathan Brackley, Sam Vincent, Charlie Covell, Iain Weatherby, Joe Barton ; directed by Lewis Arnold, Carl Tibbetts, Francesca Gregorini, Mark Brozel ; produced by Paul Gilbert ; produced by Kudos for Channel 4 in co-productionw ith AMC Studios, 2.0
- The Brokenwood mysteries, All3 Media International ; South Pacific Pictures ; written by Pip Hall, Tim Balme, and Greg Mcgee ; directed by Helena Brooks, Murray Keane, Josh Frizzell, and Mark Beesley ; produced by Sally Campbell, Series 4
- Murdoch mysteries, a Shaftesbury Production in association with ITV Studios Global Entertainment, Ltd. ; created by Maureen Jennings, Season 8
- 15 capital cities to check out before you check out, writers, Sam George, Jenni Friston, Liam Dale ; producer/director, Liam Dale
- The divorce, RLJ Entertainment, One Village Entertainment and Swirl Films ; produced by Eric Tomosunas, David Eubanks II, Keith Neal ; written and directed by Don B. Welch
- Home again, produced by Jennifer Holness, Don Carmody ; producer, Anita Lee ; written by Jennifer Holness & Sudz Sutherland ; directed by Sudz Sutherland
- The broker's man, a Bentley production, a Chrysalis Company for BBC ; produced by Adrian Bate ; written by Al Hunter and Tim O'Mara ; directed by Bob Blagden and Roger Gartland, Series 1
- Rebecka Martinsson, Yellow Bird presenterar ; i samproduktion med C More, TV4, Ard Degeto och Filmpool Nord ; huvudmanusförfattare, Karin Arrhenius, Oskar Söderlund ; medförfattare, Åsa Larsson ; producent, Daniel Gylling, Series 2
- Republic of Doyle, Take The Shot Productions ; created by Allan Hawco, Perry Chafe, Malcom Macrury ; produced by Rob Blackie ; directed by Jerry Ciccoritti ... and others, Season 1
- Jericho of Scotland Yard, written by Stewart Harcourt ; directed by Nicholas Renton, Diarmuid Lawrence, and Tom Shankland ; produced by Cameron McAllister
- The journey home, Hyde Park Entertainment presents ; in association with Image Nation, Merced Media Partners, Mediabiz Capital, Medusa Film, Mediaset Premium and Seville Pictures ; a Media-Max HD Productions, Original Pictures, Rob Heydon Productions co-production ; producers, Karine Martin, Brnado Quilici, Rob Heydon, Kim Todd ; story by Brando Quilici ; screenplay by Bart Gavigan and Winston McDonald ; director of high arctic scenes, Brando Quilici ; directed by Roger Spottiswoode
- Hinterland, created by Ed Talfan & Ed Thomas ; written by Debbie Moon [and 3 others] ; directors, Ed Thomas and Gareth Bryn ; producers, Ed Talfan, Gethin Scourfield, Mark Andrew & Nora Ostler, Series 3
- Mapp & Lucia, the complete collection, [produced by London Weekend Television ; directed by Donald McWhinnie ; produced by Michael Dunlop]
- The House of Eliott, created by Eileen Atkins and Jean Marsh ; written by Jill Hyem, Peter Bukman, Deborah Cook, Alan Seymour, and Michael Robson ; directed by Rodney Bennett, Jeremy Silbertson, Richard Standeven, Alex Kirby, and Nicholas Prosser ; produced by Jeremy Gwilt ; a BBC-TV production in association with the Arts and Entertainment Network, Series one
- Close to the enemy, producer, Helen Flintwritten and directed, Stephen Poliakoff
- Paradise, Mandate Pictures presents a Red Band Films production ; produced by Mason Novick ; written and directed by Diablo Cody
- The beach house, Low Spark Films presents an Uncorked, Marquee Player, Low Spark Films production ; written and directed by Jeffrey A. Brown
- Fit mommy-to-be prenatal yoga, producer and director, Ernie Schultz
- Blood, BBC Films and BFI present ; a Neal Street/Red production ; written by Bill Gallagher ; directed by Nick Murphy
- Poirot, screenplays by Kevin Elyot, David Pirie, and Nick Dear ; directed by Paul Unwin, David Moore, Andy Wilson, and Simon Langton ; produced by Margaret Mitchell, Series 9
- The Good Karma Hospital, a Tiger Aspect Production for ITV ; created by Dan Sefton ; written by Dan Sefton, Nancy Harris, Vinay Patel ; producer, Stephen Smallwood ; director, Bill Eagles, Jon Wright, Series 1
- Des, New Pictures ; in association with All3Media International for ITV ; created for television by Luke Neal & Lewis Arnold ; written by Luke Neal (eps 1 & 2) & Kelly Jones (ep 3) ; produced by David Meanti ; directed by Lewis Arnold
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; produced by Bruna Papandrea [and four others] ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- A place to call home, director, Mark Joffee, Lynn Hegarty, Lynn Marie Danzey, Season 2
- I kill giants, 1492 Pictures/Ocean Blue Entertainment presents ; produced by Chris Columbus, Michael Barnathan, Joe Kelly, Nick Spicer, Kyle Franke [and 3 others] ; screenplay by Joe Kelly ; directed by Anders Walter
- Still life, the Three Pines mystery, directed by Peter Moss ; written by Louise Penny
- A place to call home, created by Bevan Lee ; written by Bevan Lee, Katherine Thomson, John Lonie, David Hannam, Kristen Dumphy, and Cathryn Strickland ; directed by Kevin Carlin, Mark Joffe, Cahterine Millar, and Jeremy Sims ; series producer, Chris Martin-Jones, Season 5
- Accused, RSJ Films for BBC ; written by Jimmy McGovern [and others] ; directed by David Blair, Richard Laxton, and Ashley Pearce ; produced by Sita Williams, Series 2
- Rogue agent, Night Train Media presents ; in association with Great Point Media with the support of Split Prism Media and Anhinga Media ; a Rabbit Track Pictures and The Development Partnership production ; co-produced by Night Train Media ; directed by Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn ; written by Michael Bronner and Adam Patterson & Declan Lawn ; produced by Kitty Kaletsky, James Norton, Robert Taylor, Gina Carter, Michael Bronner, Herbert L. Kloiber
- The novice, a Picture Movers production ; an H2L Media Group and ZNZ production in association with RBF Productions ; written & directed by Lauren Hadaway ; produced by Ryan Hawkins, Zack Zucker, Steven Sims, Kari Hollend
- Jack Irish, writer, Peter Temple, Set 2
- Under capricorn, A & E
- The Good Karma Hospital, Series 2
- Creepshow 2, New World Pictures presents a Laurel production ; screenplay by George A. Romero ; produced by David Ball ; directed by Michael Gornick
- The story of women and art, written and presented by Amanda Vickery ; produced and directed by John Hodgson and Deborah Lee ; A Matchlight production for BBC
- The truth will out, Yellow Bird, Discovery Networks, Viaplay & Nordisk Film present ; producer, Søren Stærmose ; directors, Kjell-Åke Andersson & Lisa Farzaneh ; writers, Aron Levander & Hans Jörnlind
- Theatreland, director, Chris Terrill
- R.I.P.P.E.D, the one stop body shock, directed and produced by Ernie Schultz
- Family business = On va s'aimer un peu, beaucoup, a co-production of Merlin Productions, Fontaram Productions, France télévisions ; directed by Julien Zidi and Stéphane Malhuret ; screenplay by Emmanuelle Rey-Magnan, Pascal Fontanille, and Marie Vinoy ; adaptation and dialogues by Emmanuelle Rey-Magnan and Pascal Fontanille ; a series created by Emmanuelle Rey-Magnan and Pascal Fontanille, Series 1
- Newton's law, The Australian Broadcasting Corporation, Screen Australia in association with Film Victoria presents ; an Every Cloud production ; created by Deb Cox & Fiona Eagger ; producer, Fiona Eagger, Season 1
- filmdistibutor1
- filmdistributer1
- televisiondistributor3
- Murdoch mysteries, produced by Julie Lacey and Stephen Montgomery ; written by Peter Mitchell ; directed by Michael McGowan
- Winter, the complete series, Acorn Media ; created by Michaeley O'Brien and Sarah Smith ; written by Michaeley O'Brien, Sarah Smith, and Jeff Truman ; directed by Samantha Lang [and 3 others] ; produced by Rebecca Gibney [and 2 others]
- Jericho, ITV Studios ; directed by Paul Whittington and Robert McKillop
- Presenter of2
- And then there was you, RLJ Entertainment ; Turning Point Pictures ; produced by Suzanne Patrick ; written and directed by Leila Djansi
- Black coffee, RLJ Enteratinment, One Village, 1555 Filmworks and Tri Destined Studios prestents ; produced by ND Brown ; writte, directed and produced by Mark Harris
- Midsomer murders, RLJ Entertainment ; Bentley Productions ; All 3 Media International
- inverse.productioncompany5
- Foyle's war revisited, a production of Incandescent Entertainment, Inc. ; in association with RLJ Entertainment, Inc. ; written, directed, and produced by Dennis Allen
- Midwinter of the spirit, ITV Studios, GroupM Entertainment, RLJ Entertainment ; producer, Phil Collinson ; writer, Stephen Volk ; director, Richard Clark
- Agatha Christie's, an Endor Production in association with Agatha Christie Productions, an RLJ Entertainment, Inc. Company for BBC ; written by Zinnie Harris and Claire Wilson ; directed by Edward Hall ; produced by Georgina Lowe
- Britain's bloody crown, Channel 5 Broadcasting, Ltd.. DRG, RLJ Entertainment, Inc. ; produced by Sam Starbuck ; directed by Nick Green
- Black coffee, RLJ Enteratinment, One Village, 1555 Filmworks and Tri Destined Studios prestents ; produced by ND Brown ; writte, directed and produced by Mark Harris
- The cleaning lady, director, Jon Knautz
- Miss Fisher and the crypt of tears, Acorn TV and Screen Australia present ; in association with Film Victoria ; an Every Cloud production ; producer, Fiona Eagger ; writer, Deb Cox ; director, Tony Tilse
- Color out of space, Ace Pictures Entertainment presents ; in association with XYZ Films and BRO Cinema ; a SpectreVision production ; produced by Daniel Noan, Josh C. Waller, Lisa Whalen, Elijah Wood ; written by Richard Stanley and Scarlett Amaris ; directed by Richard Stanley
- 19-2, a Sphere Media Plus/Echo Media production ; produced and developed in association with Bell Media ; Content Media ; supervising producer, Nikolijne Troubetzkoy, Season 3
- Detectorists, movie special, directed by Mackenzie Cook
- Blood relatives, directed and written by Noah Segan
- Interview with the vampire, directed by Jen Kelly Patton, Alan Taylor, Keith Powell, Levan Akin, Alexis Ostrander, Season 1
- Keeping Faith, created by Matthew Hall ; written by Matthew Hall, Sian Naiomi, Anwen Huws ; directed by Pip Broughton, Andy Newbery ; produced by Pip Broughton, Nora Ostler ; a Vox Pictures production ; co-produced by Acorn Media Enterprises ; in association with S4C, BBC Cymru Wales, Nevision, Cinematic, Soundworks & About Premium Content
- Corsage, directed by Marie Kreutzer
- One Lane Bridge, written by Pip Hall ; directed by Peter Burger and Danny Mulheron
- Delicious, directors, Robin Sheppard, Amit Gupta, Series 3
- 800 words, Season 2, part 2
- Mayhem, Avva Pictures presents ; a Cirlce of Confusion production ; a Royal Viking entertainment production; a Joe Lynch film ; written by Matias Caruso ; produced by Sean Sorensen [and four others] ; directed by Joe Lynch
- A place to call home, Seven Productions ; made for Foxtel ; producer, Chris Martin-Jones ; created by Bevan Lee, Season 3
- Wentworth, Foxtel and FremantleMedia Australia present ; a FremantleMedia Australia production ; series produced by Amanda Crittenden, Season 3
- Breaking a monster, the story of Unlocking the Truth, a Black Label Media production in association with SeeThink Films ; a film by Luke Meyer; produced Tom Davis, Molly Smith, Thad Luckinbill, Taent Luckinbill ; written by Luck Meyer, Brad Turner ; directed by Luke Meyer
- Midsomer murders, director, Matt Carter, Series 23
- Jack Irish, Easy Tiger presents ; produced in collaboration with Film Vic and ABC ; producers, Ian Collie, Matt Cameron, Jo Rooney ; writers, Matt Cameron, Andrew Knight, Andrew Anastasios, Alli Parker; director, Greg McLean, Season 3
- Aftertaste, directed by Jonathan Brough, Series 2
- The governor, Acorn TV ; director, Alan Dosser [and three others] ; written and produced by Lynda La Plante, Series 1
- I kill giants, 1492 Pictures/Ocean Blue Entertainment presents ; an XYZ Films production ; a Umedia production ; produced by Adonais Productions ; in association with Ufund, Man of Action, Parallel Films ; produced by Chris Columbus, Michael Barnathan, Joe Kelly, Nick Spicer, Kyle Franke, Kim Magnusson, Adrian Politowski, Martin Metz ; screenplay by Joe Kelly ; directed by Anders Walter
- For the love of Jason, T. Wood Productions ; in association with Flower Ave. Films ; created by Trell Woodberry ; written by Trell Woodberry, Deshawn Plair, Sade Oyinade, Ikenna Okoye ; directed by Michael Vaughn Hernandez, Season 1
- Brawl in cell block 99, Assemble Media, Cinestate and IMG Films present in association with Realmbuilder Productions ; produced by Jack Heller, Dallas Sonnier ; written and directed by S. Craig Zahler
- The Good Karma Hospital, a Tiger Aspect Production for ITV ; created by Dan Sefton ; directed by Philip John, John McKay ; written by Dan Sefton, Kelly Jones, Ben Edwards, Glen Laker, Nicola Wilson ; produced by Rosemary McGowan, Series 3
- Midsomer murders, a Bentley Production for the ITV Network in association with A & E Networks ; written by Anthony Horowitz, Caroline Graham, Douglas Watkinson ; produced by Betty Willingale, Brian True-May ; directed by Jeremy Silberston, Baz Taylor, Series 1
- Mayfair witches, directed by Michael Uppendahl, Axelle Carolyn, Haifaa al-Mansour, Alexis Ostrander, Season 1
- Dalgliesh, created by Helen Edmundson ; directed by Andy Tohill, Ryan Tohill, Geoffrey Sax, Jon Wright ; written by Helen Edmundson, Stewart Harcourt, Series 2
- Ms. Fisher's modern murder mysteries, created by Deb Cox & Fiona Eagger ; written by Deb Cox, Jo Martino, Sam Winston, Alli Parker ; directed by Fiona Banks, Kevin Carlin, Lynn Hegarty ; produced by Beth Frey, Series 1
- Cannes confidential, a Skyverse Studios Production for Acorn TV ; distributed by RLJ Entertainment ; directed by Camille Delamarre ; produced by Daniel J. Cottin ; written by Chris Murray, Maria Ward, Morgan Jensen ; created by Chris Murray
- Mayday, director, Brian Welsh
- Terminal, Highland Film Group presents ; Hassell Free Productions presents ; in associaiton with Miscellaneous Entertainment, BH Ruyi Media and Subotica ; produced in association with Rapid Farms Productions Limited ; a LuckyChap Entertainment, Beaglepug production ; produced by David Barron, Molly Hassell, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley, Josey McNamara, Arianne Fraser, Teun Hilte ; written and directed by Vaughn Stein
- Playin' for love, writer/director, Robert Townsend
- The heart guy, Series 3
- Wire in the blood, Acorn TV ; produced by Philip Leach ; written by Alan Whiting [and 4 others] ; directed by Andrew Grieve [and 8 others], Series 1
- The dark and the wicked, an Unbroken Pictures, Shotgun Shake Pictures & the Traveling Picture Show Company production ; in association with Inwood Road Films ; a film by Bryan Bertino ; produced by Bryan Bertino, Adrienne Biddle, Sonny Mallhi, Kevin Matusow ; written & directed by Bryan Bertino
- The Commitments, Beacon presents a First Film Company/Dirty Hands production an Alan Parker film; screenplay by Dick Clement & Ian La Frenais and Roddy Doyle; directed by Alan Parker
- The Nowhere Inn, IFC Films ; Topic Studios presents a Topic Studios, Ways & Means, Crazy Galore production ; produced by Annie Clark, Carrie Brownstein, Lana Kim, Jett Steiger ; written by Carrie Brownstein & Annie Clark ; directed by Bill Benz
- The North Star, Luckpig Studios ; produced by Dave DeLellis, Thomas K. Phillips, Jodi M. Finney, Leilani Goode, Elizabeth Citrin, Nathan File, Jesse James Jackson Jr. and Clifton Powell ; written by Thomas K. Phillips & Tim O'Connell ; directed by Thomas K. Phillips
- Acceptable risk, Acorn Media Enterprises presents ; produced by Stephen Greenberg, Siobhán Bourke ; written by Ron Hutchinson ; directed by Kenny Glenaan
- The heart guy, Easy Tiger presents ; produced in collaboration with Create NSW and Nine Network ; producers, Ian Collie, Ally Henville, Keith Thompson, and Rodger Corser ; written by Keith Thompson ... [and others] ; directed by Lisa Matthews ... [and others], Series 5
- Balthazar, written by Soiliho Bodin, Marion Carnel, Sylvain Caron, Nicolas Clément, Julie-Anna Grignon and Clothilde Jamin ; directed by Mona Achache, Franck Brett, Camille Delamarre and Vincent Jamain ; produced by Clothilde Jamin and Stéphane Marsil, Series 3
- Wire in the blood, Acorn TV ; produced by Philip Leach ; written by Alan Whiting [and 4 others] ; directed by Andrew Grieve [and 8 others], Series 2
- The phenom, director, Noah Buschel
- The cry, a Synchronicity Films Production in association with ABC, Creative Scotland, December Media PTY Ltd, Film Victoria and Sunbird Media Ltd ; written by Jacquelin Perske ; directed by Glendyn Ivin.
- I.T., Voltage Pictures presents a Fastnet Films, 22H22, and Scanbox Entertainment co-production in association with Voltage Films, Friendly Films, Irish Dreamtime and Mutressa Movies ; produced by David T. Friendly [and three others] ; story by Dan Kay ; screenplay by Dan Kay and William Wisher ; directed by John Moore
- The walking dead, created by Eli Jorné ; director, Loren Yaconelli [and others] ; Idiot Box ; Skybound ; Valhalla Entertainment ; Circle of Confusion ; Schneibot ; AMC Studios, Season 1
- One lane bridge, written by Pip Hall ; directed by Robert Sarkies, Caroline Bell-Booth ; created by Pip Hall, Philip Smith, Series 3
- Dark girls, Duke Media and Urban Winter Entertainment present ; Dark Girls, LLC ; produced by D. Channsin Berry and Bill Duke ; co-produced by Brandinn French ; directed by Bill Duke and D. Channsin Berry
- Bone Tomahawk, Caliber Media presents in association with the Fyzz Facility and Realmbuilder Productions, a Dallas Sonnier & Jack Heller production ; a film by S. Craig Zahler ; produced by Dallas Sonnier and Jack Heller ; written and directed by S. Craig Zahler
- Islands of America, directed by Ian Leese, Season 1